This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

marbellamiami.com

Wednesday 12 December 2018

Articles

RESIDENCE PERMITS IN SPAIN

Law 14/2013 , of 27 September , to support entrepreneurs and internationalization

Section 2 . ª International Mobility

CHAPTER I

Facilitation of entry and stay

 

Article 61 . Entry and stay in Spain for reasons of economic interest.

1. Foreigners who intend to enter or reside , or already residing in Spain will be facilitated their entry and residence in Spanish territory for reasons of economic interest under the provisions of this Section , in those cases in which proving to be:

a) Investors .

b ) Entrepreneurs.

c ) Highly qualified professionals .

d ) Investigators.

e) Workers engaged intra movements within the same company or group of companies .

 

Article 62 . General requirements for stay or residence. 

a) Not be irregularly in Spanish territory .

b ) Be at least 18 years.

c ) No criminal record in Spain and in the countries where they have lived for the past five years , for offenses under the Spanish legal system .

d ) Not included as objectionable in the territorial space of countries with which Spain has signed an agreement to that effect.

e ) Have a public insurance or private health insurance concluded with an Entity insurer authorized to operate in Spain .

f ) Have sufficient resources for themselves and their family members during their period of residence in Spain .

g ) Pay the fee for processing the permit or visa.

4 . The spouse and children under 18 years of age or older who are objectively unable to provide their own needs because of his health , which meet or accompany foreigners listed in paragraph 1 of Article 61 may apply jointly and simultaneously or successively , authorization and , if appropriate , a visa . You'll need to be demonstrated compliance with the requirements in the previous section .

 

CHAPTER II

INVESTORS

Article 63 . Residence visa for investors .

1. Nonresident aliens who intend to enter Spanish territory in order to make a significant capital investment may apply for entry visa , or if applicable , residence for investors .

2 . Be understood as significant capital investment that it meets any of the following circumstances :

a) An initial investment equal to or more than 2 billion euros in Spanish government bonds , or worth less than a million euros in shares or shares of Spanish companies , or bank deposits at financial institutions Spanish .

b ) The acquisition of real estate in Spain with an investment of equal or superior to EUR 500,000 per applicant.

c ) A business project that will be developed in Spain and is considered and credited as general interest , for which we assess the performance of at least one of the following conditions:

1. º Creating jobs.

2 . º Making an investment with relevant socio-economic impact in the geographical area in which the activity will develop .

3 . º important contribution to scientific innovation and / or technology .

3 . It also means that foreign visa applicant has made a significant capital investment when the investment is carried out a legal person established in a territory which is not considered a tax haven according to Spanish law, foreign owned, directly or indirectly , the majority of the voting rights and has the power to appoint or remove a majority of the members of its board .

 

Article 64 . Accreditation Form investment.

b ) In the case referred to in point b ) of paragraph 2 of Article 63, the applicant must prove that they have taken ownership of real estate by continuing certification information domain and loads the Land Registry that corresponds to the property or properties . The certification will include a verification e- code for your inquiry online.

If at the time of visa application , the acquisition of the property was found in the process of registration in the Land Registry , will be sufficient to submit the said certification stating current seat submission of the acquisition, documentation accompanied by payment of the corresponding taxes .

The applicant shall prove to have a real estate investment of 500,000 euros free of any liens or encumbrances . The part of the investment that exceeds the amount required may be subject to liens or encumbrances .

 

Article 65 . Effects of residence visa for investors.

The granting of a residence visa for investors sufficient title to reside in Spain for at least one year .

 

Article 66 . Residence permit for investors .

1. Foreign investors wishing to reside in Spain for a period exceeding one year , may be provided with a residence permit for investors , which will be valid throughout the national territory .

2 . To apply for a residence permit for investors , the applicant must also meet the general requirements laid down in Article 62, the following requirements :

a) Be the holder of a residence visa for investors in force or be within ninety calendar days after the expiration of this .

b ) Having traveled to Spain at least once during the period allowed to reside.

d ) In the case referred to in point b ) of paragraph 2 of Article 63 , the applicant must demonstrate that the investor owns the property right or the minimum amount required under that Article . This should provide the certificate or certificates of proficiency Land Registry that corresponds to the property or properties and must be dated within 90 days prior to filing .

 

Article 67 . Duration of residence permit for investors .

1. The initial residence permit for investors will run for two years.

2 . Having completed that period, those foreign investors who are interested in residing in Spain for longer than may request renewal of the residence permit for investors for the same period of two years.

PERMISOS DE RESIDENCIA EN ESPAÑA

Ley 14/2013, de 27 de septiembre, de apoyo a los emprendedores y su internacionalización

Sección 2.ª Movilidad internacional

CAPÍTULO I

Facilitación de entrada y permanencia

Artículo 61. Entrada y permanencia en España por razones de interés económico.

1. Los extranjeros que se propongan entrar o residir, o que ya residan, en España verán facilitada su entrada y permanencia en territorio español por razones de interés económico de acuerdo con lo establecido en esta Sección, en aquellos supuestos en los que acrediten ser:

a) Inversores.

b) Emprendedores.

c) Profesionales altamente cualificados.

d) Investigadores.

e) Trabajadores que efectúen movimientos intraempresariales dentro de la misma empresa o grupo de empresas.

 

Artículo 62. Requisitos generales para la estancia o residencia.

a) No encontrarse irregularmente en territorio español.

b) Ser mayor de 18 años.

c) Carecer de antecedentes penales en España y en los países donde haya residido durante los últimos cinco años, por delitos previstos en el ordenamiento jurídico español.

d) No figurar como rechazable en el espacio territorial de países con los que España tenga firmado un convenio en tal sentido.

e) Contar con un seguro público o un seguro privado de enfermedad concertado con una Entidad aseguradora autorizada para operar en España.

f) Contar con recursos económicos suficientes para sí y para los miembros de su familia durante su periodo de residencia en España.

g) Abonar la tasa por tramitación de la autorización o visado.

4. El cónyuge y los hijos menores de 18 años, o mayores de edad que no sean objetivamente capaces de proveer sus propias necesidades debido a su estado de salud, que se reúnan o acompañen a los extranjeros enumerados en el apartado 1 del artículo 61, podrán solicitar, conjunta y simultánea o sucesivamente, la autorización y, en su caso, el visado. Para ello, deberá quedar acreditado el cumplimiento de los requisitos previstos en el apartado anterior.

cve: BOE-A-2013-

CAPÍTULO II

Inversores

Artículo 63. Visado de residencia para inversores.

1. Los extranjeros no residentes que se propongan entrar en territorio español con el fin de realizar una inversión significativa de capital podrán solicitar el visado de estancia, o en su caso, de residencia para inversores.

2. Se entenderá como inversión significativa de capital aquella que cumpla con alguno de los siguientes supuestos:

a) Una inversión inicial por un valor igual o superior a 2 millones de euros en títulos de deuda pública española, o por un valor igual o superior a un millón de euros en acciones o participaciones sociales de empresas españolas, o depósitos bancarios en entidades financieras españolas.

b) La adquisición de bienes inmuebles en España con una inversión de valor igual o superior a 500.000 euros por cada solicitante.

c) Un proyecto empresarial que vaya a ser desarrollado en España y que sea considerado y acreditado como de interés general, para lo cual se valorará el cumplimiento de al menos una de las siguientes condiciones:

1.º Creación de puestos de trabajo.

2.º Realización de una inversión con impacto socioeconómico de relevancia en el ámbito geográfico en el que se vaya a desarrollar la actividad.

3.º Aportación relevante a la innovación científica y/o tecnológica.

3. Se entenderá igualmente que el extranjero solicitante del visado ha realizado una inversión significativa de capital cuando la inversión la lleve a cabo una persona jurídica, domiciliada en un territorio que no tenga la consideración de paraíso fiscal conforme a la normativa española, y el extranjero posea, directa o indirectamente, la mayoría de sus derechos de voto y tenga la facultad de nombrar o destituir a la mayoría de los miembros de su órgano de administración.

 

Artículo 64. Forma de acreditación de la inversión. 

b) En el supuesto previsto en la letra b) del apartado 2 del artículo 63 el solicitante deberá acreditar haber adquirido la propiedad de los bienes inmuebles mediante certificación con información continuada de dominio y cargas del Registro de la Propiedad que corresponda al inmueble o inmuebles. La certificación incorporará un código electrónico de verificación para su consulta en línea.

Si en el momento de la solicitud del visado, la adquisición de los inmuebles se encontrara en trámite de inscripción en el Registro de la Propiedad, será suficiente la presentación de la citada certificación en la que conste vigente el asiento de presentación del documento de adquisición, acompañada de documentación acreditativa del pago de los tributos correspondientes.

El solicitante deberá acreditar disponer de una inversión en bienes inmuebles de 500.000 euros libre de toda carga o gravamen. La parte de la inversión que exceda del importe exigido podrá estar sometida a carga o gravamen.

 

Artículo 65. Efectos del visado de residencia para inversores.

La concesión del visado de residencia para inversores constituirá título suficiente para residir en España durante, al menos, un año.

 

Artículo 66. Autorización de residencia para inversores.

1. Los inversores extranjeros que deseen residir en España durante un período superior a un año, podrán ser provistos de una autorización de residencia para inversores, que tendrá validez en todo el territorio nacional.

2. Para solicitar una autorización de residencia para inversores, el solicitante debe cumplir, además de los requisitos generales previstos en el artículo 62, los siguientes requisitos:

a) Ser titular de un visado de residencia para inversores en vigor o hallarse dentro del plazo de los noventa días naturales posteriores a la caducidad de éste.

b) Haber viajado a España al menos una vez durante el periodo autorizado para residir.

d) En el supuesto previsto en la letra b) del apartado 2 del artículo 63, el solicitante deberá demostrar que el inversor es propietario del bien o bienes inmuebles por la cantidad mínima exigida en dicho artículo. Para ello deberá aportar el certificado o certificados de dominio del Registro de la Propiedad que corresponda al inmueble o inmuebles y debe estar fechado dentro de los 90 días anteriores a la presentación de la solicitud.

 

Artículo 67. Duración de la autorización de residencia para inversores.

1. La autorización inicial de residencia para inversores tendrá una duración de dos años.

2. Una vez cumplido dicho plazo, aquellos inversores extranjeros que estén interesados en residir en España por una duración superior podrán solicitar la renovación de la autorización de residencia para inversores por el mismo plazo de dos años.

Typography

Pellentesque habitant morbi tristique senectus et netus et malesuada fames ac turpis egestas. Vestibulum tortor quam, feugiat vitae, ultricies eget, tempor sit amet, ante. Donec eu libero sit amet quam egestas semper. Aenean ultricies mi vitae est. Mauris placerat eleifend leo.

H1 Tag Header

Pellentesque habitant morbi tristique senectus et netus et malesuada fames ac turpis egestas. Vestibulum tortor quam, feugiat vitae, ultricies eget, tempor sit amet, ante. Donec eu libero sit amet quam egestas semper. Aenean ultricies mi vitae est. Mauris placerat eleifend leo.

H2 Tag Header

Pellentesque habitant morbi tristique senectus et netus et malesuada fames ac turpis egestas. Vestibulum tortor quam, feugiat vitae, ultricies eget, tempor sit amet, ante. Donec eu libero sit amet quam egestas semper. Aenean ultricies mi vitae est. Mauris placerat eleifend leo.

H3 Tag Header

Pellentesque habitant morbi tristique senectus et netus et malesuada fames ac turpis egestas. Vestibulum tortor quam, feugiat vitae, ultricies eget, tempor sit amet, ante. Donec eu libero sit amet quam egestas semper. Aenean ultricies mi vitae est. Mauris placerat eleifend leo.

H4 Tag Header

Pellentesque habitant morbi tristique senectus et netus et malesuada fames ac turpis egestas. Vestibulum tortor quam, feugiat vitae, ultricies eget, tempor sit amet, ante. Donec eu libero sit amet quam egestas semper. Aenean ultricies mi vitae est. Mauris placerat eleifend leo.

H5 Tag Header

Pellentesque habitant morbi tristique senectus et netus et malesuada fames ac turpis egestas. Vestibulum tortor quam, feugiat vitae, ultricies eget, tempor sit amet, ante. Donec eu libero sit amet quam egestas semper. Aenean ultricies mi vitae est. Mauris placerat eleifend leo.

H6 Tag Header

Pellentesque habitant morbi tristique senectus et netus et malesuada fames ac turpis egestas. Vestibulum tortor quam, feugiat vitae, ultricies eget, tempor sit amet, ante. Donec eu libero sit amet quam egestas semper. Aenean ultricies mi vitae est. Mauris placerat eleifend leo.

 

HTML code wrapped in [ code ]

#pre-sample {
  font-size:12px;
  color:#ffffff;
}

 

Blockquote

In hendrerit molestie sapien, et pretium urna lobortis et. Mauris felis tortor, auctor a congue quis, interdum a arcu. Vivamus suscipit posuere accumsan. Vestibulum vitae ante nec quam volutpat convallis a vitae est. Praesent facilisis eros in quam congue eget pellentesque nunc interdum. Vestibulum dapibus, dui at pulvinar malesuada, massa purus fringilla elit, et mattis magna purus nec urna.

 

Image in paragraph

.thumb alignleft css classJust add .thumb class to the image. The alignment is set by adding an "alignleft" class to this image. Sed lacus risus, molestie eget fermentum in, vehicula ac est. Pellentesque vestibulum nunc nec quam fermentum at venenatis sapien consectetur. Nulla ut augue nec ligula ultricies pharetra ut nec dui. Etiam egestas facilisis volutpat. Quisque non fermentum nisl. Vivamus posuere laoreet augue, eget volutpat libero accumsan vitae. Aliquam ultrices, quam sed posuere pretium, sapien libero tempus mi, sed consequat erat leo et magna. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Curabitur at vestibulum libero. Phasellus nibh leo, pharetra vel dictum eu, faucibus in nibh.

.thumb alignright css classAenean vulputate imperdiet arcu, eget tempus elit faucibus in. Suspendisse venenatis, justo ac faucibus imperdiet, neque dui suscipit ligula, ac condimentum dui neque et est. Duis sagittis rutrum erat sed aliquet. Ut eget purus et nunc iaculis congue eu eu nibh. Aliquam ac aliquet leo. Curabitur leo urna, vulputate id vulputate id, pulvinar et leo. Pellentesque habitant morbi tristique senectus et netus et malesuada fames ac turpis egestas. Quisque dapibus lectus eu lorem consectetur sed porttitor ipsum congue.

Etiam egestas facilisis volutpat. Quisque non fermentum nisl. Vivamus posuere laoreet augue, eget volutpat libero accumsan vitae. Aliquam ultrices, quam sed posuere pretium, sapien libero tempus mi, sed consequat erat leo et magna. Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Curabitur at vestibulum libero. Phasellus nibh leo, pharetra vel dictum eu, faucibus in nibh.

 

Lists

  • List with no class
  • List with no class
  • List with no class
  • List with no class
  • List with no class
  • List with .list-type-1 class
  • List with .list-type-1 class
  • List with .list-type-1 class
  • List with .list-type-1 class
  • List with .list-type-1 class
  • List with .list-type-2 class
  • List with .list-type-2 class
  • List with .list-type-2 class
  • List with .list-type-2 class
  • List with .list-type-2 class
  • List with .list-type-3 class
  • List with .list-type-3 class
  • List with .list-type-3 class
  • List with .list-type-3 class
  • List with .list-type-3 class

 

WARNING BOXES

Info message (class="info")
Successful operation message (class="success")
Warning message (class="warning")
Error message (class="error")

Service

Listado de servicios/precios. 

POR COMPLETAR

Modules positions

Below i made a demonstration of each position. As you can see in most of the rows there are 6 positions per rows, which is more then enough when publishing modules. In total there are 69 modules positions!!!

View all module positions live by going to Template Manager and clicking on the button Options from right-top toolbar. Here, in the pop-up enable the option "Preview Module Positions".

The biggest advantage of this framework, because of it's grid system, is that you can set-up your desired layout:

layouts


THE PERFECT CHOICE FOR FLEXIBILITY!!

Modules positions

More Articles...

  1. Contact
  • Ayunt. de Marbella
  • Spain-U.S. Chamber
    of Commerce
  • Ayunt. de Miami
  • Alcalá y Rojas
    Abogados
  • Alejandro Zamora
    Law Offices
  • Intervida Guatemala

MIAMI NEWS

GET IN TOUCH

marbellamiami.com

Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Scroll to top